Join us on Facebook!
Get the AHBA Newsletter!

2010 Hunt Results





Broome County Beagle Club
Windsor NY
Dec 12, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 3
Open Class Entries: 0
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
3.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire



Broome County Beagle Club
Windsor NY
Dec 11, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 4
Open Class Entries: 0
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
3.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
4.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort In
Dec 5, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
2.  Spice Girl Clove - John Wlodyga
3.  FR Dolly's Reba - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
4.  FR Benders Remington - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
5.  Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels
6.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
7.  FR Dolly's Daisy Mae - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg

Champion Class
1.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
2.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
3.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
4.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other

Grand Champion Class
1.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
2.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
3.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
5.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
6.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort IN
Dec 4, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 31
Open Class Entries: 18
Champion Class Entries: 7
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  FR Dolly's Daisy Mae - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg
3.  Basset Creek Droopie - Jeff Thorne
4.  White River Alto - Ron Rickard
5.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
6.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
7.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
8.  Spice Girl Clove - John Wlodyga
9.  Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels
10.  FR Benders Remington - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Champion Class
1.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
2.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
3.  Backroads Black Harley - Jeff Thorne
4.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
5.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
6.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
7.  Night Shift Droop - Wade Hunt

Grand Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
3.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
5.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
6.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga

Open Best of Show
Backroads Pepper - John Wlodyga

Best Male
FR Benders Remington - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Female
Backroads Pepper - John Wlodyga

Best Puppy
J B Puppy - Anthony Berry

Champion Best of Show
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

2nd Best Male
Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

2nd Best Female
Spice Girl Clove - John Wlodyga

2nd Best Puppy
Hess White River Bassa - Ron Rickard



Broome County Beagle Club
Windsor Ny
Nov 7, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 12
Open Class Entries: 9
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Mongo - Frank J Chamberlin IV
3.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
4.  Goulds Bunny Buster's Ginger - James Gould
5.  Goulds Bunny (Buster) - James Gould
6.  Stormin Norman - Dean Wickwire
7.  Bishops Candy - Unknown & Susan Bishop
8.  Snowtops Fred - Norm Snow
9.  Casper - Dean Wickwire

Grand Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
2.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
3.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire



Southwest Michigan Basset Club
Lawton Mi
Nov 7, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 19
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place
2.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
3.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
4.  Triple B Cricket - Triple B Kennels
5.  Roderick's Willie - Teddy Brown & Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
7.  Triple B Rocket - Triple B Kennels
8.  Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels
9.  Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place
10.  Triple B Purty Girl - Triple B Kennels

Champion Class
1.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
2.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
5.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels



Broome County Beagle Club
Windsor NY
Nov 6, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 12
Open Class Entries: 9
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Goulds Bunny (Buster) - James Gould
3.  Goulds Bunny Buster's Ginger - James Gould
4.  Jessie Brown - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown
5.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
6.  Mister Buster - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown
7.  Stormin Norman - Dean Wickwire
8.  Casper - Dean Wickwire
9.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other

Grand Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
2.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
3.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau

Best Female
Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau

Best Puppy
Casper - Dean Wickwire

2nd Best Female
Goulds Bunny Buster's Ginger - James Gould

2nd Best Puppy
Mister Buster - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown



Southwest Michigan Basset Club
Lawton Mi
Nov 6, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 25
Open Class Entries: 16
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place
2.  Roderick's Willie - Teddy Brown & Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place
4.  Basset Creek Droopie - Jeff Thorne
5.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
6.  Triple B Cricket - Triple B Kennels
7.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
8.  Basset Creek Cricket - Jeff Thorne
9.  White River Alto - Ron Rickard
10.  Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels

Champion Class
1.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
2.  Backroads Black Harley - Jeff Thorne
3.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
5.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels

Open Best of Show
Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place

Best Male
Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Best Female
Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place

Best Puppy
Hess White River Bassa - Ron Rickard

Champion Best of Show
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

Grand Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

2nd Best Male
Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place

2nd Best Female
Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place

2nd Best Puppy
Triple B Tiny - Triple B Kennels



Erie Canal Beagle Club
Lynnville In
Oct 31, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 17
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  FR Dolly's Daisy Mae - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg
2.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
3.  Crossroads Crazy Zach - Wade Hunt & Terry Hunt
4.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
5.  Backroads Pepper - John Wlodyga
6.  Triple B Cricket - Triple B Kennels
7.  Triple B Rocket - Triple B Kennels
8.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
9.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
10.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other

Champion Class
1.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  Night Shift Droop - Wade Hunt
3.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
4.  Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

Grand Champion Class
1.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
2.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
3.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels



Erie Canal Beagle Club
Lynnville In
Oct 30, 2010
Southern Regional Hunt
Total Entries: 17
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  FR Benders Remington - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  FR Dolly's Daisy Mae - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg
3.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
4.  Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels
5.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
6.  Soggy Bottom Uncle Otis - Drew Werndli
7.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
8.  Soggy Bottom Miss Myrtle - Drew Werndli
9.  Crossroads Crazy Zach - Wade Hunt & Terry Hunt
10.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other

Champion Class
1.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3.  Night Shift Droop - Wade Hunt
4.  Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

Grand Champion Class
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
2.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
3.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels

Open Best of Show
FR Benders Remington - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Male
FR Benders Remington - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Female
FR Dolly's Daisy Mae - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg

Best Puppy
J B Puppy - Anthony Berry

Champion Best of Show
Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

2nd Best Male
Crossroads Crazy Zach - Wade Hunt & Terry Hunt

2nd Best Female
FR Dolly's Reba - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

2nd Best Puppy
Night Shift Amazing Grace - Lisa Hunt & Wade Hunt



Empire State Basset Club
Java Village NY
Oct 24, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 14
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Eagle Valleys Sadie Mae - James B Cox
3.  Bishops Vivian June - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
4.  Gin Dic's Halos and Horns - Linda J Gonzalez
5.  Eagle Vally's Cledus - James B Cox
6.  Jessie Brown - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown
7.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley
8.  Gin Dic's Red Dirt Girl - Linda J Gonzalez
9.  Stormin Norman - Dean Wickwire
10.  Chloe - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
3.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire



Show-Me Hunting Bassets
Cameron Mo
Oct 24, 2010
State Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
2.  FR Benders Remington - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
4.  Brutus - Dan Gasser
5.  RG's Brushpile Diamond - Richard Gibson
6.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
6.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
7.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
8.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
9.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
10.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other

Champion Class
1.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
3.  Night Shift Droop - Wade Hunt
4.  Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
5.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
2.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
3.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
4.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.



Empire State Basset Club
Java Village NY
Oct 23, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 13
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Gin Dic's Red Dirt Girl - Linda J Gonzalez
3.  Gin Dic's Halos and Horns - Linda J Gonzalez
4.  Eagle Valleys Sadie Mae - James B Cox
5.  Eagle Vally's Cledus - James B Cox
6.  Jessie Brown - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown
7.  Bishops Vivian June - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
8.  Slingblade's Red Piper - Jeremy L. Freeze
9.  Chloe - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
10.  Mister Buster - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
3.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Melvin - Benjamin Marley

Best Male
Melvin - Benjamin Marley

Best Female
Bishops Vivian June - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt

Best Puppy
Casper - Dean Wickwire

2nd Best Male
Eagle Vally's Cledus - James B Cox

2nd Best Female
Eagle Valleys Sadie Mae - James B Cox

2nd Best Puppy
Mister Buster - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown



Show-Me Hunting Bassets
Cameron Mo
Oct 23, 2010
Regional Hunt
Total Entries: 23
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  FR Benders Remington - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  FR Dolly's Daisy Mae - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg
3.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
4.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
5.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
6.  Brutus - Dan Gasser
7.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
8.  Backroads Pepper - John Wlodyga
9.  Crossroads Crazy Zach - Wade Hunt & Terry Hunt
10.  RG's Brushpile Diamond - Richard Gibson

Champion Class
1.  Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
2.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
3.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
4.  Night Shift Droop - Wade Hunt
5.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
2.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Wade Hunt
3.  Concord's Baxter - Wade Hunt
4.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
5.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
6.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other

Open Best of Show
Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

Best Male
Crossroads Crazy Zach - Wade Hunt & Terry Hunt

Best Female
Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

Best Puppy
Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels

Champion Best of Show
RG's Brushpile Diamond - Richard Gibson

Grand Champion Best of Show
RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

2nd Best Male
Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

2nd Best Female
FR Dolly's Daisy Mae - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg

2nd Best Puppy
RG's Bigen - Richard Gibson



Central West Virginia Hunting Dog Association
Falls Mill WV
Oct 17, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 17
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Slow-Go Lulu - Jeremy L. Freeze
3.  Bella - Autumn C. Craven
4.  Ardennes - Kelly Farley
5.  Cookie - Paul Haines II
6.  Stormin Norman - Dean Wickwire
7.  Cravens Molly - Michelle Craven
8.  Hunter - Brieannan Craven
9.  Casper - Dean Wickwire
10.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley

Champion Class
1.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
2.  Riley - Autumn C. Craven
3.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Jeremy L. Freeze

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
3.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
4.  Unknown Hound - Dean Wickwire



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Oct 17, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 19
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
2.  Backroads Pepper - John Wlodyga
3.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place
5.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
6.  Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place
7.  Triple B Cricket - Triple B Kennels
8.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
9.  Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels
10.  Triple B Tiny - Triple B Kennels

Champion Class
1.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
2.  Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
3.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels



Central West Virginia Hunting Dog Association
Falls Mill WV
Oct 16, 2010
State Hunt
Total Entries: 19
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Slow-Go Lulu - Jeremy L. Freeze
3.  Bella - Autumn C. Craven
4.  Cookie - Paul Haines II
5.  Stormin Norman - Dean Wickwire
6.  Casper - Dean Wickwire
7.  Cravens Molly - Michelle Craven
8.  Cravens Buck - Autumn C. Craven
9.  Craven's Drum - Autumn C. Craven
10.  Cravens Rustie - Autumn C. Craven

Champion Class
1.  Riley - Autumn C. Craven
2.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
3.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Jeremy L. Freeze

Grand Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
3.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
4.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Craven's Drum - Autumn C. Craven

Best Female
Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire

Best Puppy
Craven's Drum - Autumn C. Craven

Champion Best of Show
Riley - Autumn C. Craven

2nd Best Female
Slow-Go Lulu - Jeremy L. Freeze

2nd Best Puppy
Bow - Brieannan Craven



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Oct 16, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
2.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
3.  Basset Creek Cricket - Jeff Thorne
4.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place
6.  Triple B Rocket - Triple B Kennels
7.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
8.  Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels
9.  Triple B Cricket - Triple B Kennels
10.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard

Champion Class
1.  Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
2.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
4.  Backroads Black Harley - Jeff Thorne

Grand Champion Class
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
2.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
3.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
4.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

Best Male
Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

Best Female
Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

Best Puppy
Triple B Rocket - Triple B Kennels

Champion Best of Show
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

2nd Best Male
Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

2nd Best Female
White River Alto - Ron Rickard

2nd Best Puppy
Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels



Southwest Michigan Basset Club
Lawton Mi
Oct 3, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 23
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
3.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
4.  Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels
5.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
6.  Backroads Pepper - John Wlodyga
7.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
8.  Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place
9.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
10.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
2.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place
5.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
3.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
4.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
5.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
6.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other



Southwest Michigan Basset Club
Lawton Mi
Oct 2, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 29
Open Class Entries: 16
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 8

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
3.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
4.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
5.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
6.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
7.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
8.  Triple B Rocket - Triple B Kennels
9.  Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels
10.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
2.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
4.  Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
5.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
4.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
5.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
7.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
8.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley

Open Best of Show
Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

Best Male
Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

Best Female
Backroads Pepper - John Wlodyga

Best Puppy
Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels

Champion Best of Show
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

Grand Champion Best of Show
J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels

2nd Best Male
Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

2nd Best Female
Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

2nd Best Puppy
Triple B Tiny - Triple B Kennels



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort In
Sep 26, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 17
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
2.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
3.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
4.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
5.  Hunter - Brieannan Craven
6.  Cookie - Paul Haines II
7.  Lulu - Brieannan Craven
8.  Cravens Rustie - Autumn C. Craven
9.  Craven's Drum - Autumn C. Craven
10.  Cravens Buck - Autumn C. Craven

Grand Champion Class
1.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
2.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
3.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
5.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort In
Sep 25, 2010
State Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 15
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
2.  Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
3.  Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels
4.  Cookie - Paul Haines II
5.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
6.  Backroads Pepper - John Wlodyga
7.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
8.  Cravens Buck - Autumn C. Craven
9.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
10.  Hunter - Brieannan Craven

Grand Champion Class
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
2.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
3.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
5.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets

Open Best of Show
Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels

Best Male
Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

Best Female
Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry

Best Puppy
Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels

Champion Best of Show
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

2nd Best Male
Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker

2nd Best Female
Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

2nd Best Puppy
Cravens Rustie - Autumn C. Craven



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Sep 19, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
2.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
3.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
5.  Cravens Molly - Michelle Craven
6.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
7.  Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels
8.  Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place
9.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place
10.  Ruby - Autumn C. Craven

Champion Class
1.  Riley - Autumn C. Craven
2.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
3.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
4.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
5.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
2.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
3.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
5.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Sep 18, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 22
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
2.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
3.  Hess White River Calliope - Ron Rickard
4.  Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
5.  Cravens Molly - Michelle Craven
6.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
7.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
8.  Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place
9.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
10.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  Backroads Black Harley - Jeff Thorne
2.  Riley - Autumn C. Craven
3.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
4.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
5.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
2.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
3.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
5.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets

Open Best of Show
Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

Best Male
Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray

Best Female
Mossy Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

Best Puppy
Hess White River Bassa - Ron Rickard

Champion Best of Show
Riley - Autumn C. Craven

2nd Best Male
Timber Oak Mickayz - Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski

2nd Best Female
White River Alto - Ron Rickard

2nd Best Puppy
Triple B Coonier - Triple B Kennels



Empire State Basset Club
Castle Creek NY
Sep 12, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 14
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Bishops Vivian June - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
3.  Chloe - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
4.  Mongo - Dean Wickwire
5.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
6.  Mattie Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
7.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
8.  Jessie Brown - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown
9.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley
10.  Mister Buster - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown

Grand Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
2.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
3.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire



Empire State Basset Club
CastleCreek NY
Sep 11, 2010
State Hunt
Total Entries: 15
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
3.  Chloe - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
4.  Jessie Brown - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown
5.  Mongo - Dean Wickwire
6.  Bishops Vivian June - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
7.  Basset Creek Droopie - Jeff Thorne
8.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
9.  Eagle Valleys Sadie Mae - James B Cox
10.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley

Grand Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
2.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
3.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Eagle Valleys Sadie Mae - James B Cox

Best Female
Eagle Valleys Sadie Mae - James B Cox

Best Puppy
Mongo - Dean Wickwire

2nd Best Female
Bishops Vivian June - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt

2nd Best Puppy
Mister Buster - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver PA
Sep 5, 2010
Regional Hunt
Total Entries: 21
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Mundell's Hannah - Robert Rohrbach
2.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
3.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
4.  Basset Creek Droopie - Jeff Thorne
5.  Mattie Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
6.  Soundtracks Twisted Sister - Mike Tefts
7.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
8.  Mongo - Dean Wickwire
9.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
10.  Slow-Go Lulu - Jeremy L. Freeze

Champion Class
1.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
2.  Schotzie - Robert Rohrbach
3.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
4.  Riley - Autumn C. Craven

Grand Champion Class
1.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
2.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
3.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
4.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
5.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau

Best Female
Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau

Best Puppy
Slow-Go Mavis - Jeremy L. Freeze

2nd Best Female
Soundtracks Twisted Sister - Mike Tefts

2nd Best Puppy
Cravens Molly - Michelle Craven



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver PA
Sep 4, 2010
State Hunt
Total Entries: 35
Open Class Entries: 25
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Mundell's Hannah - Robert Rohrbach
2.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
3.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
4.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
5.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
6.  Mattie Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
7.  Jessie Brown - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown
8.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
9.  Stoggie - Dana Angstadt & Josh Angstadt
10.  Slow-Go Lulu - Jeremy L. Freeze

Champion Class
1.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
2.  Schotzie - Robert Rohrbach
3.  Riley - Autumn C. Craven
4.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
3.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
4.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
5.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
6.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Wickwires Jersey Devil - William Layton

Best Male
Virgil Chape - Karen Chape & Tim Chape

Best Female
Wickwires Jersey Devil - William Layton

Best Puppy
Slow-Go Mavis - Jeremy L. Freeze

2nd Best Male
Stoggie - Unknown Person

2nd Best Female
Mundell's Hannah - Robert Rohrbach

2nd Best Puppy
Cravens Molly - Michelle Craven



Up-A North Basset Club
Butternet WI
May 30, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Eureka's Lady Winnifred Briar Lane - Hazel McClaire & Kelly McClaire
2.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
3.  Brutus - Dan Gasser
4.  Basset Creek Droopie - Jeff Thorne
5.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
6.  J&S Beauregard Democrat - J&S Bassets
7.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
8.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
9.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
10.  RG's Brushpile Diamond - Richard Gibson

Champion Class
1.  Sir Roger McMurphy - Wyatt Socel
2.  Butternuts Sally - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
3.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
4.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
5.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels



Up-A North Basset Club
Butternut WI
May 29, 2010
State Hunt
Total Entries: 21
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Brutus - Dan Gasser
2.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
3.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
4.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
5.  Eureka's Lady Winnifred Briar Lane - Hazel McClaire & Kelly McClaire
6.  J&S Beauregard Democrat - J&S Bassets
7.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
8.  RG's Brushpile Diamond - Richard Gibson
9.  Grammy's Gift - Hazel McClaire & Kelly McClaire
10.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker

Champion Class
1.  Sir Roger McMurphy - Wyatt Socel
2.  Butternuts Sally - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
2.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
3.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - Hazel McClaire & Kelly McClaire
4.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
5.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
6.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.

Open Best of Show
Grammy's Gift - Hazel McClaire & Kelly McClaire

Best Male
Brutus - Dan Gasser

Best Female
Grammy's Gift - Hazel McClaire & Kelly McClaire

Champion Best of Show
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

Grand Champion Best of Show
RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson

2nd Best Male
J&S Beauregard Democrat - J&S Bassets

2nd Best Female
Eureka's Lady Winnifred Briar Lane - Hazel McClaire & Kelly McClaire



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver PA
May 23, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 13
Open Class Entries: 7
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Mundell's Hannah - Robert Rohrbach
2.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
3.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
4.  Mattie Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
5.  Branscombe's No Place Like Home - Belinda Lanphear
6.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley
7.  Mongo - Dean Wickwire

Champion Class
1.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
2.  Riley - Autumn C. Craven
3.  Schotzie - Robert Rohrbach

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
3.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver PA
May 22, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 18
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Mundell's Hannah - Robert Rohrbach
2.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
3.  Branscombe's No Place Like Home - Belinda Lanphear
4.  Wickwires Jersey Devil - William Layton
5.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
6.  Mattie Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
7.  Mongo - Dean Wickwire
8.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley
9.  Westwind Sundance - Maria Zengion & Jo Ann Hilliker
10.  Romeing's Bede Quiet Storm - Maria Zengion

Champion Class
1.  Schotzie - Robert Rohrbach
2.  Miley - Timothy B Bishop
3.  Riley - Autumn C. Craven
4.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire

Grand Champion Class
1.  Belle "The Bun-inator" - Susan Bishop
2.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
3.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley

Open Best of Show
Romeing's Bede Quiet Storm - Maria Zengion

Best Male
Romeing's Bede Quiet Storm - Maria Zengion

Best Female
Branscombe's No Place Like Home - Belinda Lanphear

Champion Best of Show
Westwind Sundance - Maria Zengion & Jo Ann Hilliker

2nd Best Male
Melvin - Benjamin Marley

2nd Best Female
Wickwires Jersey Devil - William Layton



Empire State Basset Club
Castle Creek NY
May 16, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 13
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Buck's One Scent - Frank Blockston Jr.
3.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
4.  Mattie Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
5.  Mongo - Dean Wickwire
6.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley

Champion Class
1.  Miley - Timothy B Bishop
2.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
3.  Riley - Autumn C. Craven
4.  Uncle Gunner's Bullet - Frank Blockston Jr.

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Belle "The Bun-inator" - Susan Bishop
3.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire



Empire State Basset Club
Castle Creek NY
May 15, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 22
Open Class Entries: 14
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Mundell's Hannah - Robert Rohrbach
2.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
3.  Scentsational Nan - William Zwick
4.  Wickwires Jersey Devil - William Layton
5.  Goulds Bunny (Buster) - James Gould
6.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
7.  Westwind Sundance - Maria Zengion & Jo Ann Hilliker
8.  Mattie Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
9.  Mongo - Dean Wickwire
10.  Buck's One Scent - Frank Blockston Jr.

Champion Class
1.  Schotzie - Robert Rohrbach
2.  Riley - Autumn C. Craven
3.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
4.  Uncle Gunner's Bullet - Frank Blockston Jr.
5.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
3.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other

Open Best of Show
Wickwires Jersey Devil - William Layton

Best Male
Romeing's Bede Quiet Storm - Maria Zengion

Best Female
Wickwires Jersey Devil - William Layton

Best Puppy
Mongo - Dean Wickwire

Champion Best of Show
Westwind Sundance - Maria Zengion & Jo Ann Hilliker

2nd Best Male
Uncle Gunner's Bullet - Frank Blockston Jr.

2nd Best Female
Mundell's Hannah - Robert Rohrbach



Central West Virginia Hunting Dog Association
Falls Mill WV
May 2, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 12
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Slow-Go Lulu - Jeremy L. Freeze
3.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
4.  Mattie Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
5.  Slow-Go Gretchen - Jeremy L. Freeze
6.  Bella - Autumn C. Craven

Champion Class
1.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
2.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
3.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
3.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire



Central West Virginia Hunting Dog Association
Falls Mill WV
May 1, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 17
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Mattie Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
3.  Slow-Go Lulu - Jeremy L. Freeze
4.  Bella - Autumn C. Craven
5.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
6.  Mongo - Dean Wickwire
7.  Slow-Go Gretchen - Jeremy L. Freeze
8.  Slow-Go Daisy Train - Jeremy L. Freeze
9.  Slow-Go Super Cooper - Jeremy L. Freeze
10.  Slow-Go Excellent Emily - Jeremy L. Freeze

Champion Class
1.  Riley - Autumn C. Craven
2.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Triple B Kennels
3.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
4.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Jeremy L. Freeze

Grand Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
2.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
3.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley

Best Female
Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley

Best Puppy
Slow-Go Excellent Emily - Jeremy L. Freeze

Champion Best of Show
Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Jeremy L. Freeze

2nd Best Female
Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau

2nd Best Puppy
Bella - Autumn C. Craven



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort IN
Apr 25, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 9
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
1.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
2.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
2.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
3.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
3.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
4.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
4.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
5.  Basset Creek Droopie - Jeff Thorne
5.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
6.  White River Alto - Ron Rickard

Grand Champion Class
1.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
2.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
2.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
3.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
3.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
4.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

Best Male
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

Best Female
White River Alto - Ron Rickard

2nd Best Male
Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker

2nd Best Female
Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard



Broome County Beagle Club
Windsor NY
Apr 18, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 26
Open Class Entries: 17
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Mundell's Hannah - Robert Rohrbach
3.  Goulds Bunny Buster's Ginger - James Gould
4.  Chloe - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
5.  Bishops Vivian June - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
6.  Slow-Go Lulu - Jeremy L. Freeze
7.  Goulds Bunny (Buster) - James Gould
8.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
9.  Lucky Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau
10.  Mattie Mae - Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau

Champion Class
1.  Miley - Timothy B Bishop
2.  Schotzie - Robert Rohrbach
3.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Triple B Kennels
4.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
5.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Jeremy L. Freeze

Grand Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
2.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
3.  Belle "The Bun-inator" - Susan Bishop
4.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire



Broome County Beagle Club
Windsor NY
Apr 17, 2010
Regional Hunt
Total Entries: 30
Open Class Entries: 21
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Uncle Gunner's Bullet - Frank Blockston Jr.
2.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
3.  Bishops Vivian June - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
4.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
5.  Bullets Easter Lily - Karl Price
6.  Bullet's Blossom - Karl Price
7.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
8.  Chloe - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
9.  Slow-Go Lulu - Jeremy L. Freeze
10.  Jessie Brown - Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown

Champion Class
1.  Miley - Timothy B Bishop
2.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
3.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Triple B Kennels
4.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Jeremy L. Freeze

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
3.  Belle "The Bun-inator" - Susan Bishop
4.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
5.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Chloe - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt

Best Male
Westwind Sundance - Maria Zengion & Jo Ann Hilliker

Best Female
Chloe - Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt

Best Puppy
Scentsational Isaac - Maria Zengion

Champion Best of Show
Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

2nd Best Male
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

2nd Best Female
Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley

2nd Best Puppy
Bishops Candy - Unknown & Susan Bishop



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Apr 11, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
2.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
3.  Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
2.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
3.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
4.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
5.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other

Grand Champion Class
1.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
3.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
4.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
5.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Apr 10, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 19
Open Class Entries: 8
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
2.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
3.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
4.  Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
7.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
8.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other

Champion Class
1.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
2.  Backroads Black Harley - Jeff Thorne
3.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
4.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
3.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
4.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels
5.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

Best Male
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

Best Female
Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place

Grand Champion Best of Show
Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels

2nd Best Male
Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place

2nd Best Female
Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place



Erie Canal Beagle Club
Lynnville In
Mar 27, 2010
World Hunt
Total Entries: 47
Open Class Entries: 20
Champion Class Entries: 14
Grand Champion Class Entries: 13

Open Class
1.  FR Dolly's Daisy Mae - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg
2.  Brutus - Dan Gasser
3.  FR Benders Remington - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
4.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
5.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
6.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
7.  Crossroads Crazy Zach - Wade Hunt & Terry Hunt
8.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
9.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
10.  Slow-Go Lulu - Jeremy L. Freeze

Champion Class
1.  Night Shift Droop - Wade Hunt
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
4.  Miley - Timothy B Bishop
5.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
6.  Sir Roger McMurphy - Wyatt Socel
7.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
8.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
9.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
10.  Riley - Autumn C. Craven

Grand Champion Class
Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
1.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
2.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
3.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
4.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
5.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
6.  Belle "The Bun-inator" - Susan Bishop
7.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
8.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
9.  Brian's Bunny Bomber - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck
10.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
FR Benders Remington - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Male
FR Benders Remington - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Female
Triple B Droopy Sassy - Wade Hunt & Triple B Kennels

Best Puppy
Eureka's Lady Winnifred Briar Lane - Hazel McClaire & Kelly McClaire

Champion Best of Show
Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Jeremy L. Freeze

2nd Best Male
FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

2nd Best Female
FR Dolly's Reba - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

2nd Best Puppy
Slow-Go Super Cooper - Jeremy L. Freeze



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Mar 7, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 17
Open Class Entries: 9
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Bullet's Blossom - Karl Price
2.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
3.  Bullets Easter Lily - Karl Price
4.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
5.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place
7.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place
8.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
9.  Schneck's Double Bogie - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck

Champion Class
1.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
3.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
3.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
4.  Brian's Bunny Bomber - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck
5.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Mar 6, 2010
State Hunt
Total Entries: 21
Open Class Entries: 9
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley
2.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
3.  Bullet's Blossom - Karl Price
4.  Bullets Easter Lily - Karl Price
5.  Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place
6.  Schneck's Double Bogie - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck
7.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
8.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
9.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
3.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Brian's Bunny Bomber - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck
3.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
4.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
5.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Bullet's Blossom - Karl Price

Best Male
Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray

Best Female
Bullet's Blossom - Karl Price

2nd Best Male
Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray

2nd Best Female
Gotter Did - Samantha Fox & Benjamin Marley



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort IN
Feb 28, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 14
Open Class Entries: 8
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
2.  Brutus - Dan Gasser
3.  Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place
4.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
5.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
6.  RG's Brushpile Diamond - Richard Gibson
7.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
8.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
3.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
4.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
5.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
6.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort In
Feb 27, 2010
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Brutus - Dan Gasser
2.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels
3.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
4.  RG's Brushpile Diamond - Richard Gibson
5.  Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
7.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place
8.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
2.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
3.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
5.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
6.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Triple B Kennels

Open Best of Show
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

Best Male
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Triple B Kennels

Best Female
FR Dolly's Gracie - Triple B Kennels

Champion Best of Show
RG's Brushpile Diamond - Richard Gibson

2nd Best Female
Roderick's Sammy - Rod Place

To Join or Learn More About AHBA call us at (765) 605-3585 or (570) 728-8276
or fill out our online contact form.

©Copyright 2016 American Hunting Basset Association